For A Great Day On The Water  Call 813-477-5993
      1/2 Day Trips
                  $495.00
Our 1/2 day trips start a 7:00 am & return at 11:00 am (4hrs.). We will run approximately 8 to 12 miles offshore and hit between 3 to 5 fishing different locations depending on the bite. 
Maximum 6 anglers
      3/4 Day Trips
                  $695.00
    Our 3/4 day trips start a 7:00 am & return at 1:00 pm (6hrs.). We will run approximately 20 miles offshore and hit between 4 to 6 fishing different locations depending on the bite. 
Maximum 6 anglers. 
       Full Day Trips
                   $895.00
Our full day trips start a 7:00 am & return at 3:00 pm (8hrs.) We will run approximately 25 to 35 miles offshore and hit between 5 to 8 fishing different locations depending on the bite. 
Maximum 6 anglers.

      Reef Fishing
  Grouper, Snapper & Amberjack
    Extended Day Trips
                    $1295.00                        
These are custom trip designed for the serious fisherman. This trip start at 7:00 am and returns at 5:00 pm (10hrs.) We could run as far as 40 to 60 miles offshore to the pipeline and several different structures.  
Maximum 4 anglers.
Over Night Trips to the Elbow & Middle Grounds are available. Call Capt. Steve 
to schedule these trips @ 813-477-5993
       Pelagic  Fishing 
            Dolphin,Tuna & Wahoo,
                      $1395.00
We only offer (8hrs.)full day trips for this we would have to run 45 to 65 miles to the Blue Water this is when you set up and troll to catch Dolphin, Wahoo & Tuna.  
Maximum 4 anglers.

 King Mackerel Fishing
             Starts at $695
We offer 3/4 & full day fishing trip when trolling and fishing for King Mackerel & Spanish Mackerel.  
Maximum 4 anglers.

       Tarpon Fishing 
               Start At $895.00
  During May through July the Tarpon are running and we offer full day trips only. 


HomeAbout-UsPhotosCharters-RatesCruisesContact UsInshore Photo's

                 
          Customize Your Private Charter 
                 Reserve Now  813-477-5993

                                           Cancelation Policy
                 If you book a charter date and cancel outside
                                of two weeks there is no charge. 
                      Inside of two weeks there is a $250.00 + tax 
                                            cancelation fee.
                            The Captain reserves the right to cancel
                             the charter. For mechanical,weather or
                                         any unsafe conditions.
                               If the Captain cancels the charter
                                            there is no charge.









                                        







Fishing License, Rods, Reels, Tackle and frozen bait is included
Live Bait is available at cost.
 Inshore Flats Charters
                 Starts at $395.00 
1/2, 3/4 & Full Day Charters are available.Snook, Spotted Sea Trout, Red Fish, Permit, Cobia, Spanish Mackerel, Pompano, Ladyfish and Sheepshead. 1 angler
$50.00 per extra angler (max 3)
Seminole Wind Charters & Cruises Inc.
Deckhands work on a Tip Bases.
          Customarily 15 to 20%  

Capt.Steve Cottle